Website usage terms and conditions

Welcome to our website. If you continue to browse and use this website, you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which together with our privacy policy govern International Pipeline Products Limited t/a iNPIPE PRODUCTS™’s relationship with you in relation to this website. If you disagree with any part of these terms and conditions, please do not use our website.

The term ‘International Pipeline Products Limited t/a iNPIPE PRODUCTS™’ or ‘us’ or ‘we’ refers to the owner of the website whose registered office is Gatherley Road, Brompton on Swale, North Yorkshire. Our company registration number is 01852899. The term ‘you’ refers to the user or viewer of our website.

The use of this website is subject to the following terms of use:

  • The content of the pages of this website is for your general information and use only, copyright and images remain the property of iNPIPE PRODUCTS™. It is subject to change without notice.

  • This website uses cookies to monitor browsing preferences. If you do allow cookies to be used, the following personal information may be stored by us for use to periodically inform you of technical innovations and case histories developed by iNPIPE PRODUCTS™: name, company, telephone number, email address. Usage data is used for Google Analytics.

  • We try to provide accurate information to the best of our endeavours however we do not provide any warranty or guarantee as to the accuracy, timeliness, performance, completeness or suitability of the information and materials found or offered on this website for any particular purpose. You acknowledge that such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude liability for any such inaccuracies or errors to the fullest extent permitted by law.

  • Your use of any information or materials on this website is entirely at your own risk, for which we shall not be liable. It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any products, services or information available through this website meet your specific requirements.

  • This website contains material which is owned by or licensed to us. This material includes, but is not limited to, the design, layout, look, appearance and graphics. Reproduction is prohibited other than in accordance with the copyright notice, which forms part of these terms and conditions.

  • All trademarks reproduced in this website, which are not the property of, or licensed to the operator, are acknowledged on the website.

  • Unauthorised use of this website may give rise to a claim for damages and/or be a criminal offence.

  • From time to time, this website may also include links to other websites. These links are provided for your convenience to provide further information. They do not signify that we endorse the website(s). We have no responsibility for the content of the linked website(s).

  • Your use of this website and any dispute arising out of such use of the website is subject to the laws of England, Northern Ireland, Scotland and Wales.

Business Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how International Pipeline Products Limited t/a iNPIPE PRODUCTS™ uses and protects any information that you give International Pipeline Products Limited t/a iNPIPE PRODUCTS™ when you use this website.

International Pipeline Products Limited t/a iNPIPE PRODUCTS™ is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

International Pipeline Products Limited t/a iNPIPE PRODUCTS™ may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 25th May 2018.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name and job title
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services
  • We may periodically inform you of technical innovations and case histories developed by iNPIPE PRODUCTS™:  or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests or to develop new products and services.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, this information is used by iNPIPE PRODUCTS™ to provide you with the information requested. This information will be securely stored and potentially used to periodically inform you of technical innovations and case histories developed by iNPIPE PRODUCTS™. You may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at pilar@inpipeproducts.co.uk

  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for use to periodically inform you of technical innovations and case histories developed by iNPIPE PRODUCTS™. You may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at pilar@inpipeproducts.co.uk

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties. We may use your personal information to send you technical innovations and case histories developed by iNPIPE PRODUCTS™.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to our UK headquarters.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Why Us

Latest News

Pigging of Slurry Pipeline

We work closely with our clients to deliver value adding solutions, check out our latest case study regarding pigging of  a mine slurry pipeline, read more here.

Read More

Follow the tracks, pipeline pig tracking

INPIPE PRODUCTS™  featured in the August edition of World Pipelines Magazine. The article “Follow the tracks” by Simon Bell – MD, outlines the development in pipeline pig tracking with a focus on design considerations.  Read full article  Follow the Tracks

Read More

@inpipeproducts